Privacy Policy Of Cabinet Cartel

Cabinet cartel is accessible at cabinetcartel.com. Privacy is one of our top priorities. This Privacy Policy document outlines the types of information cabinet cartel collects and records and how it is used.

Contact us if you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or would like to know more.

This Privacy Policy is only applicable to our online activities. It applies to visitors to our website in regards to information they have shared or collected through cabinet cartel. This policy does not apply to information that is collected offline or through channels other than this site.

You agree to our Privacy Policy by using our website.

At the time we ask for your personal data, you will be informed about the personal information you are required to give and the reasons you are being asked.

We may also receive information from you if you contact us directly. This includes your name, email address and phone number. The contents of any message or attachments that you send to us and any other information we may request.

We may ask you for your contact information when you create an Account. This includes name, company name and address.

The information we collect can be used in many ways.

  • Maintain, operate and provide support for our website
  • Our website can be improved, personalized, and expanded.
  • Analyze and understand how you use our website
  • Create new products, services, features and functionality
  • We will communicate with you either directly or through our partners. This includes customer service and updates.
  • Send emails
  • Fraud prevention and detection

Cabinet cartel uses log files in a standard way. These log files track visitors’ visits to websites. This is a standard practice for hosting companies and an integral part of analytics. Log files store information such as internet protocol (IP), browser type, Internet Service Providers (ISP), date stamp, time stamp, referring/exit webpages, and possibly the number clicks. These log files are not linked with any personal identifiable information. This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movements on the website, gather demographic information, and gather other information.

Cabinet cartel uses “cookies” just like any other website. These cookies store information such as visitors’ preferences and pages visited or accessed by them. This information is used to improve the user experience by personalizing web page content according to visitors’ browser type.

Google is a third-party vendor that we have on our site. DART cookies are cookies that Google uses to display ads to site visitors based on their visits to www.Cabinetcartel.com or other websites. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy.

Cookies and web beacons may be used by some advertisers on this site. Below is a list of our advertising partners. Each advertising partner has its own Privacy Policy that governs how they handle user data. We have provided a link to their Privacy Policies for your convenience.

This list can be used to locate the Privacy Policy for each advertising partner of cabinet cartel.

Ad networks and third-party ad server use technologies such as cookies, JavaScript or Web Beacons. These technologies are used in the respective advertisements and links on cabinet cartel. The ads are then sent directly to the users’ browsers. When this happens, they automatically get your IP address. These technologies can be used to monitor the effectiveness of advertising campaigns, and/or personalize advertising content displayed on sites you visit.

Cabinet cartel does not have access to these cookies used by third-party marketers.

Cabinet cartel’s Privacy Policies do not apply to any other advertisers or websites. We recommend that you consult the Privacy Policies of third-party advertising servers to get more information. You may find information about their practices and how to opt out of certain options.

You have the option to disable cookies via your browser settings. You can find more information on cookie management for specific browsers at the respective websites.

  • Californian consumers are entitled to the following rights under the CCPA:
  • Ask a business to disclose which categories of personal data it has about consumers.
  • Ask a business to delete personal data that it has about a consumer.
  • Ask that businesses that sell personal data to consumers not do so.
  • We have one month to reply to your request if you send us a request. Contact us if you wish to exercise any of the rights.
  • We want to ensure that you fully understand all your data protection rights. Each user has the right to the following:
  • Access rights – You can request copies of your personal information. This service may cost you a fee.
  • The right to rectify – You can request that any incorrect information be corrected. You can also request that we complete any information you feel is incorrect.
  • The right to erasure: You can request that your personal data be erased under certain conditions.
  • The right to limit processing – Under certain conditions, you have the right for us to restrict your personal data processing.
  • The right to object – Under certain conditions, you have the right of objecting to our processing your personal data.
  • Data portability: You have the right of data transfer – We can transmit the data we have collected to you or to another organization under certain conditions.
  • We have one month to reply to your request if you send us a request. Contact us if you wish to exercise any of the rights.

Information for children

Our priority also includes protecting children using the internet. Parents and guardians are encouraged to monitor, guide, and/or participate in their online activities.

Cabinet cartel is not aware of any children under 13 years old collecting Personal Identifiable Data. Cabinet cartel does not knowingly collect Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. We encourage you to immediately contact us if you believe that your child has provided such information to our site. We will make every effort to remove such information promptly.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *